Homeconcertmarchinglab bandmusicawardsdirectorsphotogalleryhistoryahs __________

Auburn High School
405 S. Dean Rd.
Auburn, AL 36830
Office: (334) 887-4970
Band: (334) 887-4986
E-mail

__________



Auburn High School Band Officers
The Honors and Marching Band officers for the year 2010-2011 are:

Captain - Allie Khodadadi
Secretary - Kimberly Mixon
Treasurer - Abby Sepanski
Uniform Managers - Megan Piper & Kristen Smith
Manager - Mattie Jimmerson
Librarian - Katie Judd
Drum Major - Brad White

The following is a list of past officers of the Auburn High School Band, 1937-2011.
Band Captain | Secretary | Band Manager | Uniform Manager | Librarian | Treasurer | Drum Majors | Assistant Drum Major | Head Majorette | Flag Corps Captain |

Band Captain
2011- Allie Khodadadi
2010 - Maggie Scott
2009 - Katie Morgan

2008 - Stephanie Brown
2007 - Doug Crandell
2006 - Andrew Burdg
2005 - Shelley Laband
2004 - Ken Lovett
2003 - Sam Yehya
2002 (August - May) - Ashley McIntyre
         Michael Sinnott
         (June - July) - David McIntyre
2001 - James Shambley
2000 - Jessica Kaminsky
1999 - Josh Crews
1998 - Jeremy Camp
1997 - Dan McNabb
1996 - Jimmy D'Andrea
1995 - Rob Candler
1994 - Will Brinkley
1993 - Jason Hill
1992 - Brent Davis
1991 - Rebecca Robertson
1990 - Chris Campagna
1989 - Kevin Kelly
1988 - Ed Walls
1987 - Mark Sforzini
1986 - Charles Wright
1985 - David Rodgers
1984 - Tim Chambliss
1983 - Jon Smith
1982 - Steve Armour
1981 - Nancy Bass
1980 - Kaye Lynch
1979 - Alex Simmons
1978 - Beth Jones
1977 - Pat Kjar
1976 - Sharon Fradenburg
1975 - Pam Robinson
1974 - Buddy Maynor
1973 - Becky Cain
1972 - Joe Warren
1971 - Joe Slaughter
1970 - Miller McMillan
1969 - Miller McMillan
1968 - Jimmy Tucker
1967 - Bill Poucher
1966 - Bruce Ranney
1965 - Jon Bear
1964 - Louis McCleod
1963 - Bob Jonson
1962 - John Ball
1961 - Paul Shoffeitt
1960 - Billy Barksdale
1959 - Billy Capps
1958 - Paul Rumph
1957 - Paul Green
1956 - Edward Jacobs
1955 - Paul Green
1954 - Edward Jacobs
1953 - *
1952 - Douglas Hutchinson
1951 - Brown Owen
1950 - Brown Owen


Band Manager
2011 - Mattie Jimmerson
2010 - Chris Allen
2009 - Robert Burch

2008 - Jordan Suh
2007 - Clint Davis
2006 - Brad Colburn
2005 - Clay Ritenbaugh
2004 - Charlie Darling
2003 - Patrick Crutchley
2002 - Matt Saba
2001 - Brian Peterson
2000 - Clifford Montjoy
1999 - Asim Ali
1998 - Matthew McIntyre
1997 - Hyun-Suk Suh
           Michael Wood
1996 - Homer Carlisle
1995 - Charlotte Hendrix
1994 - John Martin
1993 - Elizabeth Perry
1992 - Paul Kirk
1991 - Ron Borlaza
1990 - Albert Cho
1989 - Chris Campanga
1988 - Patrick McCurry
1987 - Pat Jones
1986 - Andy Hill
1985 - Mauricio Rodriguez
1984 - Rand Ressler
1983 - Randy Chriss
1982 - Chris Darling
1981 - David Podgett
1980 - Jeff Graves
1979 - Butch Clothiaux
1978 - Larry Shaw
1977 - Bushy French
1976 - Phil Robinson
1975 - Mac Russell
1974 - John Parrish
1973 - Buddy Maynor
1972 - Buddy Maynor
1971 - Gene Robinson
1970 - Phillip Mauldin
1969 - Steve Ziegler
1968 - David Parrish
1967 - David Ranney
1966 - Billy Poucher
1965 - Don Richardson
1964 - Don Richardson
1963 - Skip Hinton
1962 - Bob Jonson
1961 - John Ball
1960 - Jimmy Kimbrough
1959 - Hubert Liverman
1958 - Paul Rumph
1957 - Paul Rumph
1956 - James Clinkscales


Treasurer
2011 - Abby Sepanski
2010 - Stephanie Wesley
2009 - Maggie Mills

2008 - Will Duncan
2007 - Craig Davis
2006 - Rebecca Rodger
2005 - Jesse Noe
2004 - Hollie Nolan
2003 - Steve Cobb
2002 - Matt Cressler
2001 - Janice Tzeng
2000 - Mike McGlynn
1999 - Michael Gastaldo
1998 - Sam Flood
1997 - Mike Trimble
1996 - Brad Moreman
1995 - Al Bennett
1994 - Wade Johnson
1993 - Luci Guthrie
1992 - Rob Couch
1991 - Brent Davis
1990 - Kaede Hinata
1989 - Jennifer Davis
1988 - Jennifer Duncan
1987 - Kim Davis
1986 - Martha Browning
1985 - Ginny Branch
1984 - Emil Berger
1983 - Betsey Franklin
1982 - Jenny Lauderdale
1981 - Jenny Lauderdale
1980 - Logan Patton
1979 - Kaye Lynch
1978 - Tara Williams
1977 - Tommy Gudaskas
1976 - Doyle DePriest
1953 - Olin Andrews


Drum Major(s)
2010 - Brad White
2009 - Martez Tidwell
2008 - Brittney Dobbs
           Marcus Gulatte
2007 - Brittney Dobbs
2006 - Allison Chancy
2005 - Sarah Smith
2004 - William Mixon
2003 - Sandeep Prakash
2002 - Ashley McIntyre
           Michael Sinnott
2001 - James Ross
           Ashley McIntyre
2000 - Amin Eljack
           Tiffany Johnson
1999 - Josh Perez
           Amin Eljack
1998 - Mark Belfast
           Erin Locy
           Khari Lee
1997 - Paul Warfield
           Mark Belfast
1996 - Reid Gavin
           Al Bennett
1995 - Kevin Godsil
           Todd Hicks
1994 - Elizabeth Perry
           Kevin Godsil
1993 - Joy Thomas
           Tiffanie Starr
1992 - Nolan Donald
           Grace Kwon
1991 - Nolan Donald
           Christine Kindell
1990 - Kevin Barnes
1989 - David Marple
1988 - Kim Ledbetter
1987 - Laura Coon
1986 - Jeff Gray
1985 - Cameron Blevins
1984 - Ove Jensen
1983 - Rick Henry
1982 - Mike Askew
1981 - Troy Sullivan
1980 - Andy Sforzini
1979 - Tim Hartford
1978 - David Evans
1977 - Phil Robinson
1976 - Bob Bialas
1975 - Mike O'Brien
1974 - Jim Nowell
1973 - Jim Nowell
1972 - Gene Robinson
1971 - John Decker
1970 - Ken Clark
1969 - Ken Carr
1968 - Steve Benson
1967 - Bill High
1966 - Bill Summer
1965 - Tommy Lumpkin
1964 - John Bear
1963 - Skip Hinton
1962 - Powers McLeod
1961 - Powers McLeod
1960 - Marshall Conner
1959 - Earl Hutchinson
1958 - Earl Hutchinson
1957 - Bob Weidenbach
1956 - Bob Weidenbach
1955 - Bob Weidenbach
1954 - Emilie Smith
1953 - Emilie Smith
1952 - Emilie Smith
1951 - Janet Smith
1950 - Marion Lamar
1949 - Marion Lamar
1948 - Mary Lind Medlock
1947 - Mahla Haggard
1946 - *
1945 - Kay Gough
1944 - *
1943 - Ann Treadwell
1942 - Nancy Young
1941 - Nancy Young
1940 - Louise Sims
1939 - Louise Sims
           Eloise Reed
1938 - Mary Ella Funchess


Flag Corps Captain(s)
2011 - Daisy Dai
           Tatum Manning
2010 - Brittany Dennis
           Mattie McMillan
2009 - Tina Tian
            Rachel Little
            Brittany Dennis

2008 - Rachel Little
           Kim Roy
2007 - Maryann Cooley
           Cari Jolley
2006 - Sarah Good
2005 - Jenny Piazza
2004 - Amanda Savrda
2003 - Alison Oakes
2002 - Erika Ellis
2001 - Anna Morgan
2000 - Calley Carter
1999 - Leigh Armistead
           Jan Patterson
1998 - Sarah Valentine
1997 - Amy Meadows
1996 - Janet Lee
1995 - Amy Boosinger
1994 - Jennifer McFarland
1993 - Laura Turner
1992 - Amy Noggle
1991 - Kristen Kelly
1990 - Jan McGuire
1989 - Stephanie Lancaster
1988 - Susan Mathews
1987 - Lee Ann Flynn
1986 - Susan Matthews
1985 - Lisa Hamilton
1984 - Chris Weldon
1983 - Terri Humphrey
1982 - Blair Hobbs
1981 - Nancy Copeland
1980 - Mimi Boyer
1979 - Mindy Machen
Secretary
2011 - Kimberly Mixon
2010 - Michelle Tin
2009 - Wendy Counts

2008 - Frances Johnson
2007 - Kate Beard
2006 - Rebecca Lakin
2005 - Allison Brown
2004 - Allison Brown
2003 - Katrina Rodger
2002 - Emily Caudle
2001 - Erin Hepp
2000 - Leslie Sayers
1999 - Leigh Armistead
1998 - Susan Jang
1997 - Will Trimble
1996 - Denisha Hendricks
1995 - Rosalynn Borlaza
1994 - Andrea Boosinger
1993 - Cassia Nunnally
1992 - Jeff French
1991 - Laura Yoo
1990 - Anna Yoo
1989 - Gene Hwang
1988 - Lee Anne Bumgardner
1987 - Debbie Bradbard
1986 - Alicia Thrash
1985 - Laura McDonald
1984 - Danna Freeman
1983 - Dee Carter
1982 - Paula Chung
1981 - Beth Mowat
1980 - Anne Tamblyn
1979 - Karla DeBrunner
1978 - Ann Valine
1977 - Becky O'Brien
1976 - Frances Vandegrift
1975 - Sharon Fradenburg
1974 - Pam Robinson
1973 - Sandra White
1972 - Carol McLaughlin
1971 - Sarah Bailey
1970 - Sheryl Whaley
1969 - Pat Lord
1968 - Cynthia Bear
1967 - Margaret Bailey
1966 - Cheryl Alexander
1965 - Joan Hoerlein
1964 - Susan Foy
1963 - Linda Wood
1962 - Anne Phillips
1961 - Jane Eden
1960 - Babara Rumph
1959 - Sarah Jo Abernathy
1958 - Sarah Jo Abernathy
1957 - Edith Powell
1956 - Mary Barrow


Uniform Chairman/Uniform Manager
2011 - Megan Piper
 
          Kimberly Smith
2010 - Adam Blumenthal
           Michael Gropper
2009 - Patrick Donnan
           Mark Helms

2008 - Cathryn Glisson
           Scott Kincaid
2007 - Sissly Harris
          
Kristin Hileman
2006 - John Saba
           Sharma Lim
2005 - Parker Dillard
           John Saba
2004 - Neal Hollingsworth
           Marie Robertson
2003 - Kim Laband
           Anthony Zhang
2002 - Lee Anne Bagwell
           Ed Park
2001 - Nikki Somers
2000 - Justin White
1999 - Gabe Tajeu
1998 - Josh Vining
1997 - Jeremy Camp
1996 - Amy Boosinger
1995 - Katie Richburg
1994 - Kimberly Schmidt
1993 - Amy Webber
1992 - Mary Brown
1991 - Charles Daron
1990 - Richard Morris
1989 - Richard Morris
1988 - Jane Wright
1987 - Kelly Countermine
1986 - David Davidson
1985 - Jay Alverson
1984 - Christy Holliday
1983 - Glenn Power
1982 - Katy Worthington
1981 - Jeff Tower
1980 - Diane Thaxton
1979 - Diane Thaxton
1978 - Donna Thaxton
1977 - Ginny Lewis
1976 - Mariann Moore
1975 - Rena Godfrey
1974 - Kaki Tucker
1973 - Kaki Tucker
1972 - Becky Cain
1971 - Nancy Edwards
1970 - Cindy Hinton
1969 - Elanor McCann
1968 - Princie Ingram
1967 - Bob Greenleaf
1966 - Marsha Smith
1965 - Joye Jones
1964 - Betsy Lord
1963 - Jane Eden
1962 - Charlotte Jernigan
1961 - Ralph Bush
1960 - Jean Shoffeitt
1959 - Cilla Powell
1958 - Cilla Powell
1957 - Cilla Powell
1956 - Kay Jenkins


Librarian
2011 - Katie Judd
2010 - Bailey Burdg
2009 - Gloria Nyankima
2008 - Sophie Smith
2007 - Sophie Smith
2006 - Shaleesa Bynum
2005 - Shaleesa Bynum
2004 - Brandon Herrick
2003 - Jeremy Logan
2002 - Katie Pate
2001 - Dow Sport
2000 - Hasani Baharanyi
1999 - Clay Cobb
1998 - Heather Morgan
1997 - Christina Latimer
1996 - Holli Ryan
1995 - Brad Callahan
1994 - Diane Mullen
1993 - Holly Gibbs
1992 - Miller Sherling
1991 - Art Racelis
1990 - Barbara Daron
1989 - Ginny Brown
1988 - Kaoru Hinata
1987 - David Gibbs
1986 - Mary Lynne Marple
1985 - Matthew Clark
1984 - Heather Payne
1983 - Jim Packard
1982 - Lisa Kozlowski
1981 - Lisa Kozlowski
1980 - Marcie Colburn
1979 - Katherine Jones
1978 - Jeanie Smith
1977 - Margaret Lowry
1976 - Pat Kjar
1975 - Pam Nichols
1974 - Cecilia Hodgkins
1973 - Mary Lawrence
1972 - Randy White
1971 - Dan Dickey
1970 - Joe Slaughter
1969 - Donald Cooper
1968 - Dale Kipp
1967 - Jim McMillan
1966 - John McCann
1965 - Stonewall Breyer
1964 - Stonewall Breyer
1963 - Martha Sims
1962 - Charlotte Jernigan
1961 - Emily Buttram
1960 - *
1959 - Jane Adams
1958 - Gene Culver
1957 - Gene Culver
1956 - Edith Powell


Assistant Drum Major
1988 - David Marple
1987 - Brian Jenkins
1986 - Pat Jones
1985 - Charlie Wright
1984 - Cameron Blevins
1983 - Karen Koon
1982 - Rick Henry
1981 - Steve Armour
1980 - Troy Sullivan
1979 - Rod Armour
1978 - Tim Hartford
1977 - Greg Dobie
1976 - Scott Johnson
1975 - Mark Hodgkins
1974 - Gerry Lewis
1973 - Randy White
1972 - Tim Johnson
1971 - Steve Jones
1970 - George Whelchel
1969 - Steve Bear
1968 - Ken Corr
1967 - Jeff Kemph
1966 - David Hill
1965 - Mike Geiger
1964 - Tommy Lumpkin
1963 - Steve Malone
1962 - Steve Malone
1961 - Ralph Bush
1960 - Tommy Sibley
1959 - NONE
1958 - Brad Pendell
1957 - Earl Hutchinson


Head Majorette
2011 - Kelly Roy
2010 - Rachel McLain
2009 - Allison Keasal
2008 - Allison Keasal

2007 - Katie Campbell
2007 - Alison Barrett
2006 - Alex Smith
2005 - Alex Smith
2004 - Kristy Cottrell
2003 - Kristy Cottrell
2002 - NONE
2001 - Margo Langley
2000 - Margo Langley
1999 - Jessica Beatty
1998 - Jena Putnam
1997 - Alison Belfast
1996 - April Miller
1995 - Alycia Bishop
1994 - Joy Icenogle
1993 - Tanisha Carino
1992 - Colleen Edmonds
1991 - Pene Gentry
1990 - Kelly Shotts
1989 - Judy Perkins
1988 - Cristina Rodriguez
1987 - Kate Higgins
1986 - Laura McDonald
1985 - Amber Aull
1984 - Melany Machen
1983 - Lee Anne King
1982 - Judy Buchanan
1981 - Kay Gossett
1980 - Laura Morgan
1979 - Lynn Gay
1978 - Lynn Gay
1977 - Robin Mayfield
1976 - Gail Jones
1975 - Peggy Vives
1974 - Hope Gay
1973 - Carol McLaughlin
1972 - Janie Alexander
1971 - Janie Alexander
1970 - Carol Fuller
1969 - Betsy Taylor
1968 - Nancy McGraw
1967 - Sue Hoerlein
1966 - Joan Hoerlein
1965 - Frances Mason Gibbs
1964 - Kandy Walker
1963 - Jane Eden
1962 - Mary Lou Foy
1961 - Mary Lou Foy
1960 - Shyrel Wilson
1959 - Brenda Eden
1958 - Gene Culver
1957 - Sonja Hougen
1956 - Gene Culver

Trey Armistead, 2006. All Rights Reserved. Last revised 11 February 2006.
 
Related sites
Band History
Past Directors
Honors Band
Marching Band

This webpage was created by Trey Armistead, and is not officially connected with the Auburn High School Band, Auburn High School, or the Auburn City Schools.  Any comments or suggestions would be appreciated and should be sent to treyarmistead@alumni.rice.edu